VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Wayne Grayson

Wayne Grayson


Real Name: Vinnie Penna
Sometimes Credited As: Vinnie Penna
Date of Birth: 08 May 1972
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists (NY)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Chaotic (2006, Animated Series) Maglax
  Owis
Dinosaur King (2007, Anime Series) Dr. Ancient "Tricks of the Traitor," "Dinosaur War"
  Stanley "Just Plane Around"
Dinosaur King: Mesozoic Meltdown (2008, Anime Series) Aladdin "Princess in the City," "Malice in the Palace"
  Dr. Ancient
F-Zero GP Legend (2004, Anime Series) Mr. EAD
Fighting Foodons (2001, Animated Series) Chowderheads "Hot Pepper Pursuit"
  Mussels Marinara
  Spaghettaboutit
G.I. Joe: Sigma Six (2006, Anime Series) Buzzer
Giant Robo: The Animation (1991, Anime OVA Series) Cervantes (episode 5)
  Ivan (episodes 1-2)
Ginrei Special (2005, Anime OVA Series) Ivan
GoGoRiki (2004, Animated Series) Wolliriki
Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (2009, Animated Series) Peter
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (2007, Anime Series) Bunen Chouryou
  Genpou Saji / Shishi Ouin
  Houkou Kakuka
Impy's Wonderland (2008, Animated Film) Prof. Tibberton
Kappa Mikey (2007, Animated Series) Cat Burglar "The Fugi-Kid," "LilyMeow," "The Masked Tanuki"
  Dr. Takashi Katashi "Plastic Surgeon to the Stars"
  Mr. Stereo "Lost in Transportation," "Seven LilyMu"
Lu Over the Wall (2017, Anime Film) Kujirai
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Cabaji (4Kids Dub)
  Django
  Dracule "Hawk Eyes" Mihawk (4Kids Dub)
Painting, The (2011, Animated Film) Quill
Pokémon Chronicles (2006, Anime Series) Georgio "A Date with Delcatty"
  Nick's Dad "Celebi and Joy"
  Vincent "The Legend of Thunder"
Pokemon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (2009, Anime Film) Kevin
Pokemon: The Neven Nights' Star of Wishing Jirachi (2003, Anime Film) Butler
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Chrysler
  Tokageroh
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (2001, Anime Series) Kazuo Murata
  Nozomi Shimoyama
Space Pirate Mito (1999, Anime Series) Galactic Patrol Officer "Broken Heart", "Ranban and Mito", "Disaster Revisited"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Animated TV Series) Michaelangelo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Video Game) Michelangelo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: Battle Nexus (2004, Video Game) Michelangelo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Smash-Up (2009, Video Game) Michelangelo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time Re-Shelled (2009, Video Game) Krang
  Metalhead
  Michelangelo
TMNT: Mutant Melee (2005, Video Game) Michelangelo
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002, Anime Series) Brocken
  Checkmate
  Dazz-Ling
  Gyro-man
  Jaeger
  Jr.
  Mr. Dispenser
  Mr. French
  Ricardo
  Ring Announcer
  Stinkbug
Virus Buster Serge (2007, Anime Series) Detective "Behold Charge of Die"
  Operator "Cutthroat Puppies"
  Won Ronku
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008, Anime Series) Bolt Tanner
  Dick Pitt
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006, Anime Series) Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (2000, Anime Series) Dartz
  Joey Wheeler
  Johnson "Legendary Heroes"
  Roland
  Shadi
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005, Anime Series) Amnael / Lyman Banner
  Syrus Truesdale
Yu-Gi-Oh! The Movie: Pyramid of Light (2004, Anime Film) Joey Wheeler

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy