VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tara Strong

Tara Strong


Real Name: Tara Lyn Charendoff
Sometimes Credited As: Tara Charendoff
Date of Birth: 12 February 1973
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Website: http://www.tarastrong.com

Agency/Contact: DPN - Danis, Panaro & Nist

Height: 5'2 1/2"
Spouse: Craig Strong

voiceography awards
AWARDS
2011 Video Game Award Nominee
Best Performance by a Human Female
  for playing the role of Harley Quinn / Harleen Quinzel in Batman: Arkham City

2011 Annie Award Nominee
Voice Acting in a Television Production
  for playing the role of Timmy Turner in Fairly OddParents, The

2006 Daytime Emmy Award Nominee
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
  for playing the role of Dannan O'Mallard in Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks

2004 Interactive Achievement Award Winner
Outstanding Achievement in Character Performance - Female
  for playing the role of Rikku in Final Fantasy X-2

2004 Annie Award Nominee
Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production
  for playing the role of Dannan O'Mallard in Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks

2001 Annie Award Nominee
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Feature Production
  for playing the role of Melody in Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea, The

2001 Annie Award Nominee
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production
  for playing the role of Timmy Turner in Fairly OddParents, The

1999 Annie Award Nominee
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production
  for playing the role of Bubbles in Powerpuff Girls, The


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy