VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Parley Baer

Parley Baer


Real Name: Parley E. Baer
Date of Birth: 05 August 1915
Birthplace: Salt Lake CIty, Utah
Date of Death: 22 November 2002

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures in Odyssey (1987, Radio Series) Uncle Joe Finneman
Adventures of Harry Nile, The (1976, Radio Series) Blake "The Counter Balance Case"
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Censor "Colloquy #3: Analysis of Satire"
  Dr. Maller "Jacob's Hands"
  Lead Nobody "A Matter of Logic"
  Minnesota Delegate "Colloquy #3: Analysis of Satire"
  Parley Baer "A Matter of Logic"
  Soma Distributor "Brave New World, Part 2"
Escape (1947, Radio Series) Captain Jonathan Williams "The Earth Men"
  Father Murchison "How Love Came to Professor Guildea"
  Mr. Bland "The Lost Special"
  Narrator "Wild Jack Rhett"
  Paul Revere "A Tooth for Paul Revere"
  Rhode "Gringo"
Gnome-Mobile, The (1967, Live Action Film) Owl
Gunsmoke (1952, Radio Series) Chester Wesley Proudfoot
  Wesley Proudfoot "Marshal Proudfoot"
Keebler Cookies (1968, Commercial) Ernie Keebler (1970-ca.1997)
Mickey Mouse Club, The (1955, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Frederick "Boys of the Western Sea" serial (1956-1957)
  Grocer "Boys of the Western Sea" serial (1956-1957)
Paul Bunyan (1958, Animated Short) Chris Crosshaul
  Prologue Narrator
Suspense (1942, Radio Series) Father (Henry) "Zero Hour" (April 5, 1955)
  Joe "Backseat Driver" (July 19, 1955)
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) Alvin Summers "The Alvin Summers Matter"
  Cully "The Duke Red Matter"
  Dr. Bigby "The Cronin Matter" pt. 5
  Earle Poreman "The Burning Carr Matter"
  Edward Gumby "The Forbes Matter" pts. 2-3
  Howard McNeal "The Peerless Fire Matter"
  Parley Barron "The Hollywood Mystery Matter"
  Undertaker "The Hair Raising Matter"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy