VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
James Best

James Best


Real Name: Jules Guy
Sometimes Credited As: James K. Best, Jimmy Best, Jim Best
Date of Birth: 26 July 1926
Birthplace: Powderly, Kentucky, USA
Date of Death: 06 April 2015

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Dukes, The (1983, Animated Series) Sheriff Rosco P. Coltrane

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy