VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Vesa Hämes

Vesa Hämes


Real Name: Vesa Juhani Hämes
Date of Birth: 16 December 1956
Birthplace: Helsinki, Finland

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Alfred Pennyworth (Finnish)
Biker Mice From Mars (2006, Animated Series) Stoker (Finnish) (episodes 13-28)
Brandy & Mr. Whiskers (2004, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Bratz Babyz The Movie (2006, Animated Film) (additional voices) (Finnish)
Fireman Sam (2004, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Finnish)
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (2002, Animated Series) Chief Carnivus (Finnish) "Dragon's Brood," "Turnabout," "To Walk With Dragons"
  General Rattlor (Finnish)
  Odiphus / Stinkor (Finnish)
  Roboto (Finnish)
  Skeletor / Keldor (Finnish)
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Cousin Larry (Finnish) (season 4)
  Dr. Possible (Dad) (Finnish)
  Lord Monkey Fist / Lord Montey Fiske (Finnish) (season 4)
  Wade Load's Great-Great-Grandpa (Finnish)
Kim Possible: A Stitch in Time (2003, Animated Film) Dr. Possible (Dad) (Finnish)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Animated TV Series) Earth Mystic (Finnish)
  Jack Kirby (Finnish)
  Kluh (Finnish) (season 4)
  Sid Jones (Finnish)
  Splinter (Finnish)
  Water Mystic (Finnish)
TMNT (2007, Animated Film) Anchorman (Finnish)
  Diner Cook (Finnish)
Transformers: Armada (2002, Anime Series) Demolisher (Finnish)
  Hotshot (Finnish)
Transformers: Cybertron (2005, Animated Series) Hot Shot (Finnish)
  Lori's dad (Finnish)
  Quickmix (Finnish)
  Thundercracker (Finnish) (episodes 27-52)
Transformers: Energon (2004, Animated Series) Demolishor (Finnish)
  Hot Shot (Finnish)
  Rodimus (Finnish)
  Sixshot (Finnish)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy