VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Billy Barty

Billy Barty


Real Name: Guillermo Guiseppe 'William John' Bertanzetti
Date of Birth: 25 October 1924
Birthplace: Millsboro, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death: 23 December 2000

Height: 3'9"
Trivia: Billy Barty served as the rotoscope model for Bilbo Baggins and Samwise in Ralph Bakshi's Lord of the Rings.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Nogam "Gummies Just Want to Have Fun"
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) King Brian "Luck of the Duck"
Journey Into Imagination (1982, Attraction) Figment
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) Hips McManus "Double Talk"
Rescuers Down Under, The (1990, Animated Film) Baitmouse
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) Dweedle

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy