VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dick Beals

Dick Beals


Real Name: Richard Beals
Sometimes Credited As: Richard Beals
Date of Birth: 16 March 1927
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Date of Death: 29 May 2012

His autobiography Think Big was published in 1992.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (1992, Animated Series) N.J. Normanmeyer
Alka-Seltzer ( Commercial) Speedy (1954 - 1964)
Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (1967, Animated Series) Birdboy
Biskitts, The (1983, Animated Series) Scat
Casper and the Angels (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Boy "Air Raid"
  The Little Prince "The Little Prince"
  Willie "Hail and Farewell"
  Young Toby "Never Bet the Devil Your Head"
Cheerios ( TV Commercial) The Cheerios Kid (ca. 1960s-1970s)
Chipmunk Fun (1962, Music Album Recording) Chip
Crime Classics (1953, Radio Series) Billy Bonney (child) "Billy Bonney, Bloodletter- Also Known as the Kid"
Davey and Goliath (1960, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Davey Hansen (1960-1965)
Dink, the Little Dinosaur (1989, Animated Series) Scratcher "Gentle Hunter"
Donald Duck and His Friends (1960, Music Album Recording) Chip
Duck Dodgers (2003, Animated Series) Baby-Faced Moonbeam "The Love of a Father," "Till Doom Do Us Part"
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) Pig Woodchuck "Superdoo"
Frankenstein Jr. and The Impossibles (1966, Animated TV Series) Buzz Conroy
Funny Company, The (1963, Animated Series) Buzzer Bell
  Juniper Snodgrass
  Shrinkin' Violet
Gumby Show, The (1957, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Gumby (ca. 1963-1965)
Gunsmoke (1952, Radio Series) William Bonney "Billy the Kid"
  Yorky "Yorky"
  Yorky Kelly "The Buffalo Hunter"
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) Arthur Spacely "The Good Little Scouts," "Elroy's TV Show," "Family Fallout," "Jetson's Millions"
Lone Ranger, The (1933, Radio Series) Dan Reid
Lone Ranger, The (1966, Animated Series) Tiny Tom
Mickey Mouse Club, The (1955, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Narrator "The Prairie Dog" ("Animal Autobiography" segment)
Monchichis (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Peter Absolute on the Erie Canal (2000, Audio Book) Peter Absolute
Puppetoon Movie, The (1987, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Speedy Alka-Seltzer
Richie Rich (1980, Animated Series) Reggie Van Dough
Roger Ramjet (1965, Animated Series) Dan
  Yank
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) Q*Bit
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Secret Squirrel Show, The (1965, Animated TV Series) Wilbur Spook "The Ghost is Clear"
Seven Dreams (1953, Music Album Recording) Small Boy
Snow Queen, The (1957, Animated Film) The Prince
Space Patrol (1950, Radio Series) (various kid voices) (commercial spots)
Suspense (1942, Radio Series) James Howard "Return to Dust"
  Mikey "Out for Christmas"
  Oliver "Fleshpeddler"
  Timmy "Dog Star"
Wonderful World of Color, The (1961, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Louie "A Ranger's Guide to Nature"
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) Jimmy Carter "The Two Faced Matter," "The Jimmy Carter Matter"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy