VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
James Belushi

James Belushi


Real Name: James Adam Belushi
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Belushi
Date of Birth: 15 June 1954
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Agency/Contact: DPN - Danis, Panaro & Nist

Brother of John Belushi.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
7D, The (2014, Animated Series) Coach Coachy "Jolleyball Anyone?"
9: The Last Resort (1996, Video Game) Salty
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Simon the Monster Hunter
Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, The (2002, Animated Series) Coach Gruber "See Jimmy Run," "Maximum Hugh," "How to Sink a Sub"
Babes in Toyland (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Gonzargo
Casper's Scare School (2006, Animated Film) Alder
Doc McStuffins (2012, Animated Series) Glo-Bo
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Police Officer "America the Beautiful"
  Saul Monella "America the Beautiful"
Farce of the Penguins (2007, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) They're All Bitches Penguin
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Fang
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Nestor "Hercules and the Disappearing Heroes"
Hey Arnold! (1996, Animated Series) Coach Jack Wittenberg (1996-1999)
Hey Arnold!: The Jungle Movie (2017, Animated TV Special) Coach Wittenberg
Hoodwinked (2006, Animated Film) The Woodsman
Hooves of Fire (1999, Stop-Motion Animated Special) Santa Claus
  Tapir
Legend of the Lost Tribe (2002, Stop-Motion Animated Special) Little Magnus
  Tapir
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2014, Animated Film) Cowardly Lion
Me, Eloise (2006, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mighty Ducks (1996, Animated Series) Phil Palmfeather
My Neighbors the Yamadas (1999, Anime Film) Takashi Yamada
Ozzy & Drix (2002, Animated Series) Captain Quinine "The Conqueror Worm"
Pebble and the Penguin, The (1995, Animated Film) Rocko
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Jack Maguire "Das Mouse"
Pinocchio (2002, Live Action Film) Farmer George
Rugrats (1991, Animated Series) Santa Claus "Babies in Toyland"
Santo Bugito (1995, Animated Series) Babyface "Load O' Bees"
Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Glob
Snow Buddies (2008, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Bernie
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (2014, Animated TV Film) Mr. Cross
Tick, The (1994, Animated Series) Mr. Ezra Fleener "The Tick vs. Education"
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) Asa Buckwald "A Scooby-Doo Christmas"
Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994, Animated Series) Paul Revere "A Date with Carmen" Pt. 1
Wild, The (2006, Animated Film) Benny

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy