VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
James Caan

James Caan


Real Name: James Edmund Caan
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmy Caan, Jimmy Cahn
Date of Birth: 26 March 1940
Birthplace: The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009, Animated Film) Tim Lockwood
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013, Animated Film) Tim Lockwood
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) James Caan "Something, Something, Something, Dark Side"
Godfather, The (2006, Video Game) Sonny Corleone
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) James Caan "All's Fair in Oven War"
Tale of Princess Kaguya, The (2013, Anime Film) Okina

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy