VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jodi Benson

Jodi Benson


Real Name: Jodi Marzorati
Date of Birth: 10 October 1961
Birthplace: Rockford, Illinois, USA

Official Website:

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Anita
Aladdin in Nasira's Revenge (2001, Video Game) Nasira
Balto II: Wolf Quest (2001, Animated Film) Jenna
Balto III: Wings of Change (2004, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Jenna
Camp Lazlo (2005, Animated Series) Almondine
  Ms. Jane Doe
  Patsy Smiles
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Ariel
  Belle
Duck Dodgers (2003, Animated Series) Captain Tortelli "Enemy Yours"
  Princess Incense "Pig Planet"
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Blue Fairy "Billy Ocean"
  Floraculture Lady "Nobody Loves Grim"
  Kid #2 "Dumb Luck"
  Rich Lady "Nobody Loves Grim"
Hawaiian Vacation (2011, Animated Short) Barbie
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Helen of Troy
Joseph: King of Dreams (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Asenath
Kinect Disneyland Adventures (2011, Video Game) Ariel
Kingdom Hearts (2002, Video Game) Ariel
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Ariel
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2001, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Lady
Little Engine That Could, The (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Jillian
Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea, The (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ariel
Little Mermaid, The (1989, Animated Film) Ariel
Little Mermaid, The (1992, Animated Series) Ariel
Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning, The (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ariel
Little Mermaid: Ariel's Undersea Adventure, The (2011, Attraction) Ariel
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (2001, Animated Special) Ariel
Mighty Kong, The (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ann Darrow
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (1984, Anime Film) Lastelle's Mother
Pirates of Dark Water, The (1991, Animated Series) Tula
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018, Animated Film) Ariel
Secrets of the Wings (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Healing Fairy
Sofia the First (2013, Animated Series) Ariel "The Floating Palace"
  Queen Emmaline
Thumbelina (1994, Animated Film) Thumbelina
Toy Story 2 (1999, Animated Film) Barbie
Toy Story 3 (2010, Animated Film) Barbie
Toy Story 4 (2019, Animated Film) Barbie
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Mother Cheetah "Cheetahs Never Prosper"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy