VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Madeleine Blaustein

Madeleine Blaustein


Real Name: Madeline Joan Blaustein
Sometimes Credited As: Adam Blaustein, Addie Blaustein, M. Blaustein, Maddie Blaustein, Madeline Blaustein
Date of Birth: 09 October 1960
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA
Date of Death: 11 December 2008

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Chaotic (2006, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dinosaur King (2007, Anime Series) Helga
  Mr. Drake
Fighting Foodons (2001, Animated Series) Burnt Meatballs
  Oslo
G.I. Joe: Sigma Six (2006, Anime Series) Overkill
Ginrei Special (2005, Anime OVA Series) Chandana (episode 3)
Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (2009, Animated Series) Cherit
  Rassimov
Impy's Wonderland (2008, Animated Film) Shoe
Kirby: Right Back at Ya! (2002, Anime Series) Chef Kawasaki
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (2009, Video Game) E-123 Omega
Pichu Brothers in "Party Panic!" (2003, Animated Short) Meowth
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) A.J. "The Path to the Pok╚mon League"
  Abra
  Anthony "The Path to the Pok╚mon League"
  Corphish
  Damien "Charmander: The Stray Pok╚mon"
  Growlithe
  Hippie
  Kas Gang Leader "Showdown at Dark City"
  Lt. Surge "Electronic Shock Showdown"
  Meowth (Season 1 Episode 29-Season 8)
  Rainer (Vaporeon Trainer) "The Battling Eevee Brothers"
  Sabrina's Father "Haunter vs. Kadabra"
  Seymour the Scientist "Clefairy and the Moon Stone"
Pokemon Channel (2003, Video Game) Meowth
PokÚmon Chronicles (2006, Anime Series) Meowth
Pokemon Live! (2000, Stage Show) Meowth
Pokemon Puzzle League (2000, Video Game) Growlithe
  Meowth
Pokemon the First Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back (1998, Anime Film) Meowth
Pokemon: Celebi A Timeless Encounter (2001, Anime Film) Meowth
Pokemon: Destiny Deoxys (2005, Anime Film) Meowth
Pokemon: Lord of the Unknown Tower (2000, Anime Film) Meowth
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (2000, Anime Film) Meowth
Pokemon: Revelation Lugia (2000, Anime Film) Meowth
Pokemon: The Neven Nights' Star of Wishing Jirachi (2003, Anime Film) Meowth
Pokemon: The Water Capitol's Protector Gods Latias and Latios (2002, Anime Film) Meowth
Shadow Hearts (2001, Video Game) Margarete G. Zelle
Shadow the Hedgehog (2005, Video Game) President
Sonic Riders (2006, Video Game) E-10000G
  E-10000R
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002, Anime Series) Comrade Turbinski
  Lord Flash
  Wally Tusket
  Warsman
Valkyrie Profile (1999, Video Game) Arngrim
  Lawfer
  Lezard
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006, Anime Series) Solomon Moto
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005, Anime Series) Sartorious
Yu-Gi-Oh! The Movie: Pyramid of Light (2004, Anime Film) Solomon Moto

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy