VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Aloysio De Oliveira

Aloysio De Oliveira


Real Name: Aloysio Oliveira; Aloísio de Oliveira
Date of Birth: 30 December 1914
Birthplace: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Date of Death: 20 February 1995

No relation to José Oliveira

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
101 Dalmatians (1961, Animated Film) Quizmaster (Portuguese)
Cinderella (1950, Animated Film) Grand Duke (Portuguese)
Peter Pan (1953, Animated Film) Captain Hook (Portuguese)
Pinocchio (1940, Animated Film) J. Worthington Foulfellow (Honest John) (Portuguese) (1940 dub)
Robin Hood (1973, Animated Film) Alan-A-Dale (Portuguese)
Saludos Amigos (1943, Animated/Live Action Film) ("Aquarelo do Brasil" singer)
Three Caballeros, The (1945, Animated/Live Action Film) Narrator (Portuguese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy