VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
William Woodson

William Woodson


Real Name: William T. Woodson
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Woodson
Date of Birth: 16 July 1917
Birthplace: San Bernardino, California, USA
Date of Death: 22 February 2017

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All-New Super Friends Hour, The (1977, Animated Series) Boris "The Monster of Dr. Droid"
  Captain Croner "The Whirlpool"
  Cleazor "Will the World Collide?"
  Dr. Markham "The Man Beasts of Xra"
  Dr. Scat "The Brain Machine"
  Earthor #2 "Invasion of the Earthors"
  Jay's Pop "Runaways"
  Mutant "Forbidden Power"
  Narrator
  Newton Domehead "The Collector"
  Police Chief "The Brain Machine"
  Professor Comstock "Time Rescue"
  Professor Dalton "Alaska Peril"
  Professor Fairweather "The Invisible Menace"
  Professor Zarkoff "Forbidden Power"
  Secret Four Member #2 "The Secret Four"
Battle of the Planets (1978, Anime Series) Narrator
Capitol Critters (1992, Animated Series) (voice) "The Lady Doth Protest To Munch"
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (1977, Animated Series) (additional voices)
CB Bears (1977, Animated Series) Sheriff of Saddlesore
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Achilles "The Celestial Omnibus"
Centurions, The (1985, Animated Series) Main Title Narrator
Challenge of the Super Friends (1978, Animated Series) Admiral Hubbard "Doomsday"
  Captain Nemo "Fairy Tale of Doom"
  Dr. Willardson "The Incredible Space Circus"
  Narrator
  Perry White "Super Friends: Rest In Peace"
  Rayno "The History of Doom"
  Sheriff "Batman: Dead or Alive"
Clue (1985, Trailer) Announcer
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Announcer "Married Alive"
  Priest "Married Alive"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Super Friends Announcer "Family Goy"
Get Smart (1965, Live Action TV Series) Frank Ogg (looping for Billy Bletcher)
"Moonlighting Becomes You"
  Radio Announcer "Physician Impossible"
Godzilla Power Hour, The (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Gravedale High (1990, Animated Series) Judge Killjoy "Monster on Trial"
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Simon "The Easter Story"
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) "Captain Zoom" Narrator "Fantasy Planet"
Mighty Man & Yukk (1979, Animated Series) Miro the Mentalist "The Menacing Mindreader"
Monchichis (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
New Shmoo, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Odd Couple, The (1970, Live Action Series) Main Title Announcer
Pigs Is Pigs (1954, Animated Short) Narrator
Plastic Man (1979, Animated Series) Moonraider "Moonraider"
Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shirt Tales, The (1982, Animated Series) Commissioner
Small One, The (1978, Animated Short) Tanner
Spider-Man (1981, Animated Series) Dr. Everett "Wrath of the Sub-Mariner"
  J. Jonah Jameson
  Professor Donaldson "The Vulture Has Landed"
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981, Animated Series) Doctor Strange "7 Little Superheroes"
  Doctor Strange / Stephen Strange "7 Little Superheroes"
  J. Jonah Jameson "The Origin of The Iceman," "Spider-Man: Unmasked," "The Origin of the Spider-Friends"
  Namor the Sub-Mariner "7 Little Superheroes"
Stan Freberg Presents The United States of America, Vol. 2 (1996, Music Album Recording) Secretary of War Edwin Stanton
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) Narrator
  Volti Guard "Day of the Dinosaurs"
Super Friends: The Legendary Super Powers Show (1984, Animated Series) Narrator
Superman (1988, Animated Series) Main Title Narrator
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993, Animated Series) Narrator "The Ghost Pilot"
Thundarr the Barbarian (1980, Animated Series) Crom "Portal Into Time"
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Announcer "Citizen Max," "The Acme Bowl", "The Weird Couple"
  Cake "You Asked For It" Pt. 2
  Narrator "Cinemaniacs!," "You Asked For It" Pt. 2
True Grit (1969, Trailer) Announcer
World's Greatest Super Friends, The (1979, Animated Series) Air Force General "Terror at 20,000 Fathoms"
  Baldiskam "The Lord of Middle Earth"
  Dreadsylvanian Official "The Super Friends Meet Frankenstein"
  Joseph "The Super Friends Meet Frankenstein"
  Little William "Space Knights of Camelon"
  Narrator
  Poor Camelon Villager "Space Knights of Camelon"
  South American Villager "Universe of Evil"
  Sultan of Zagdad "Rub Three Times for Disaster"
  Vol "Lex Luthor Strikes Back"
  Warden McGee "Lex Luthor Strikes Back"
Yogi Bear and the Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose (1987, Animated Special) Museum Documentary Narrator

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy