VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Penny Marshall

Penny Marshall


Real Name: Carole Penny Marshall
Date of Birth: 15 October 1943
Birthplace: The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 17 December 2018

Sister of Garry Marshall.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Laverne & Shirley in the Army (1981, Animated Series) Laverne DeFazio (1981-1982)
Scooby-Doo and Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Elder
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Ms. Botz "Some Enchanted Evening"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy