VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Mitzi McCall

Mitzi McCall


Real Name: Mitzi J. Steiner
Sometimes Credited As: Mitzi McCall Brill, Mitzi McAll, Mitzie McCall
Date of Birth: 09 September 1932
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse: Charlie Brill

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Old Women "1600 Candles"
Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (2003, Video Game) Geedo
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Ammonia Pine "Dirty Money," "Cleanliness Is Next to Badliness," "Dirtysomething"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices) "Psyche"
Flintstone Comedy Hour, The (1972, Animated Series) Penny
Flintstones Comedy Show, The (1980, Animated Series) Penny
Fonz and the Happy Days Gang, The (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Gravedale High (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Ice Age (2002, Animated Film) Glypto
Lucky Luke (1983, Animated Series) Ma Dalton
Monster in My Pocket: The Big Scream (1992, Animated Direct-to-Video Pilot) (additional voices)
Mother Goose & Grimm (1990, Animated Series) Mother Goose
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) Mame Slaughter "5 Ring Panda-Monium"
No More Heroes (2008, Video Game) Speed Buster
Paw Paws (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show, The (1971, Animated Series) Penny
Regular Show (2010, Animated Series) Librarian "Go Viral"
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Snorks, The (1984, Animated Series) Auntie Marina
Tak 3: The Great Juju Challenge (2005, Video Game) Thunder Fist
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Una "Destiny Rides Again"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Vulture "Gift of Gab"
Yo Yogi! (1991, Animated Series) Talula LeTrend "Fashion Smashin!"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy