VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Johnny Cash

Johnny Cash


Real Name: J. R. Cash
Sometimes Credited As: J.R. Cash
Date of Birth: 26 February 1932
Birthplace: Kingsland, Arkansas, USA
Date of Death: 12 September 2003

Official Website: http://www.johnnycash.com

Trivia: Related to the royal family of Scotland.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Hunted, The (2003, Live Action Film) Narrator
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Coyote "El Viaje Misterioso de Nuestro Homer"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy