VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Michael Stipe

Michael Stipe


Real Name: John Michael Stipe
Sometimes Credited As: J.M. Stipe
Date of Birth: 04 January 1960
Birthplace: Decatur, Georgia, USA

Lead singer of R.E.M.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Olive, the Other Reindeer (1999, Animated Film) Schnitzel
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Michael Stipe "Homer the Moe"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy