VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Conchata Ferrell

Conchata Ferrell


Real Name: Conchata Galen Ferrell
Sometimes Credited As: Conchatta Ferrell, Conchetta Ferrell
Date of Birth: 28 April 1943
Birthplace: Charleston, West Virginia, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Simpah "Gromble Soup"
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000, Animated Series) Ma Munchapper "Root of Evil," "Bunzel Fever," "Revenge of the Raenoks"
Dinosaurs (1991, Live Action/Puppet Series) Shelly "Dirty Dancin'"
Frankenweenie (2012, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Bob's Mom
Mask: The Animated Series, The (1995, Animated Series) Willamina Bubask "How Much Is That Dog in the Tin Can"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Harriet "Time Flies"
Yellowbird (2014, Animated Film) Marjorie
Zeta Project, The (2001, Animated Series) Dr. Greer "The Next Gen"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy