VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Henry Gibson

Henry Gibson


Real Name: Henry Gibson Bateman
Sometimes Credited As: James Bateman, Olsen Gibson
Date of Birth: 21 September 1935
Birthplace: Germantown, Pennsylvania
Date of Death: 14 September 2009

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Mayor Lindt "Fear, Thy Name Is Ickis," "Garbage In, Garbage Out," "A Room With No Viewfinder"
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Dick's Please "Respect"
Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Bagley "Topsy Turvy"
Bears Who Saved Christmas, The (1994, Animated Special) Flashlight
Biskitts, The (1983, Animated Series) Downer
Blinkins, The (1986, Animated TV Special) Announcer
Charlotte's Web (1973, Animated Film) Wilbur
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (voice) "A Room With a Bellevue"
Fish Police (1992, Animated Series) (additional voices) "The Codfather"
Foofur (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1987-1988)
Galaxy High School (1986, Animated Series) Aimee's Locker
  Doyle's Locker
Halloween Is Grinch Night (1977, Animated Special) Max the Dog
Hey Arnold! (1996, Animated Series) Patty's Father "Grudge Match"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Bob Jenkins
  Travis "Glen Peggy Glen Ross"
Me, Eloise (2006, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mini-Munsters, The (1973, Animated TV Special) Mr. Grundy
Pound Puppies (1985, Animated Special) Nabbit
Rocket Power (1999, Animated Series) Merv Stimpleton
Rugrats (1991, Animated Series) Counselor "Chuckie's First Haircut/Cool Hand Angelica"
  Hairdresser "Chuckie's First Haircut/Cool Hand Angelica"
Santo Bugito (1995, Animated Series) Mothmeyer
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Tom and Jerry: The Movie (1992, Animated Film) Dr. Applecheek
Wacky Adventures of Ronald McDonald (1998, Animated/Live Action Direct-to-Video Series) Blue Planet "Visitors From Outer Space"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Sumatran Rhino "Born to Be Wild"
Wuzzles, The (1985, Animated Series) Eleroo
  Girafbra

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy