VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Glenn Shadix

Glenn Shadix


Real Name: William Glen Shadix
Sometimes Credited As: Glen Shadix
Date of Birth: 15 May 1952
Birthplace: Bessemer, Alabama, USA
Date of Death: 07 September 2010

Official Website: http://www.glennshadix.com

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Guard Monster "Snorched If You Do, Snorched If You Don't"
Bartok the Magnificent (1999, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Townspeople
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Cluemaster / Arthur "Artie" Brown "Q & A"
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) (voice) "Bobby the Genius"
Cow and Chicken (1997, Animated Series) Gate Guard "Field Trip to Folsom Prison"
  Poopy "Field Trip to Folsom Prison"
  Prisoner #1 "Field Trip to Folsom Prison"
Dinosaurs (1991, Live Action/Puppet Series) Monster "Driving Miss Ethyl"
  Ray Gherkin "Scent of a Reptile"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Army Leader Guest "Duckman and Cornfed in 'Haunted Society Plumbers'"
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000, Animated Series) Tso Lan
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Mayor of Halloween Town
Mask: The Animated Series, The (1995, Animated Series) Lonnie the Shark
New Adventures of Zorro, The (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Nightmare Before Christmas, The (1993, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Mayor of Halloween Town
Nightmare Before Christmas: Oogie's Revenge, The (2005, Video Game) Mayor of Halloween Town
Quack Pack (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Stainboy (2001, Animated Series) Bowling Ball Head "Bowling Ball Head"
  Charity Matron "The Birth of Stainboy"
  Sgt. Glen Dale
  TV Announcer #2 "The Birth of Stainboy"
Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills (1994, Live Action Series) Nimbar
Teen Titans (2003, Animated Series) Brain
  Monsieur Mallah
Time Squad (2001, Animated Series) King of Troy "Never Look a Trojan in the Gift Horse"
  Man "Never Look a Trojan in the Gift Horse"
Xiaolin Showdown (2003, Animated Series) Giant Spider "Dangerous Minds"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy