VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Brenda Vaccaro

Brenda Vaccaro


Real Name: Brenda Buell Vaccaro
Date of Birth: 03 November 1939
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Bartender "Stan Knows Best"
Charlotte's Web 2: Wilbur's Great Adventure (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Mrs. Hirsch
Critic, The (1994, Animated Series) Ardeth
Jetsons Meet the Flintstones, The (1987, Animated TV Special) Di-Di
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) Di-Di (1987)
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Bunny Bravo
  Jasmine "Hip-Hop Flop"
  Lady "The Perfect Gift"
  Waitress "Johnny Bravo Meets Adam West!"
Kubo and the Two Strings (2016, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Kameyo
Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977, Stop-Motion Animated TV Special) Tilly
Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) Scruple (1986-1989)
Todd McFarlane's Spawn (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy