VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kelsey Grammer

Kelsey Grammer


Real Name: Allen Kelsey Grammer
Date of Birth: 21 February 1955
Birthplace: St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands

Official Website: http://www.kelseylive.com

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

Height: 6'1"

Father of Spencer Grammer.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Anastasia (1997, Animated Film) Vladimir
Animal Farm (1999, Live Action TV Film) Snowball
Barbie of Swan Lake (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Rothbart
Bartok the Magnificent (1999, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Zozi
Gary the Rat (2003, Animated Series) Gary Andrews
GEICO (1999, Commercial) Gecko (1999)
Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story (1999, Documentary) Narrator
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return (2014, Animated Film) Tin Man
Runaway Brain (1995, Animated Short) Dr. Frankenollie
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Sideshow Bob Terwilliger
Storks (2016, Animated Film) Hunter
Teacher's Pet: The Movie (2003, Animated Film) Dr. Ivan Krank
Toy Story 2 (1999, Animated Film) The Prospector

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy