VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Maggie Roswell

Maggie Roswell


Real Name: Mary Margaret Nina Roswell
Sometimes Credited As: Maggie 'Area 51' Roswell, Mummified Maggie Roswell
Date of Birth: 14 November 1952
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse: Hal Rayle

Official Website: http://maggieroswell.com

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) (voice) "My Dad Can Fix Anything"
Cool World (1992, Animated/Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Fire and Ice (1983, Animated Film) Teegra
James Bond Jr. (1991, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures (1987, Animated Series) Pearl Pureheart
New Kids on the Block (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pebble and the Penguin, The (1995, Animated Film) Singing Penguins
Pup Named Scooby-Doo, A (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Simpsons Movie, The (2007, Animated Film) Helen Lovejoy
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Helen Lovejoy
  Luanne van Houten
  Maude Flanders
  Miss Elizabeth Hoover
  Sharry Bobbins "Supercalifragilisticexpial(annoyed grunt)cious"
Space Cats (1991, Animated/Live Action Series) (additional voices)
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Sally "Mach One for the Gipper"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) Caitlyn "The Great Boldini"
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Mary Vain "Hollywood Plucky"
Under the Bed (2010, Animated Short) Daughter
  Mom
Yogi and the Invasion of the Space Bears (1988, Animated TV Special) Little Girl

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy