VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bill Scott

Bill Scott


Real Name: William John Scott III
Sometimes Credited As: William Scott
Date of Birth: 02 August 1920
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death: 29 November 1985

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
1001 Arabian Nights (1959, Animated Film) Bartender
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Angelo Davini "The Sinister Sculptor"
  Gruffi Gummi (1985-1986)
  Ogres (1985-1986)
  Sir Tuxford (1985-1986)
  Toadwart / Toadie (1985-1986)
Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983, Animated Series) J. B. "Grandma and Grandpa Seville"
Boing Boing Show, The (1956, Animated Series) Narrator "Mr. Tingley's Tangle"
  The Sleuth "The Sleuth's Apprentice" segments
Cap'n Crunch Cereal (1963, TV Commercial) Chockle the Blob (1982-1984)
  Dave
  Harry S. Hippo Punch Crunch spots
  Jean LaFoote (1965-1985)
  Koko the Seal Koko Crunch spots
  LaFoote Junior
  Seadog
  Smedley the Elephant Peanut Butter Crunch spots
  The Crunchberry Beast
Cheerios ( TV Commercial) Bullwinkle J. Moose (1961)
  Dudley Do-Right (1961)
Fractured Flickers (1963, Live Action TV Series) Bullwinkle J. Moose (episode 16)
  Director (Bob Newhart impression)
  Sherman Oaks "Minute Mystery" segments
George of the Jungle (1967, Animated TV Series) George of the Jungle
  Gertie Growler
  Native Witch Doctor (Doc)
  Shep
  Super Chicken / Henry Cabot Henhaus III
  Tiny Tony Tuxedo "Little Scissors"
  Tom Slick
  Tooki Tooki Bird
Hoppity Hooper (1964, Animated TV Series) Fillmore Bear (episode 3 onward)
  Mayor of Foggy Bog "The Traffic Zone" pts. 2-3
Quisp and Quake (1965, TV Commercial) Simon the Quangaroo ("Quangaroo" spots, 1970-1973)
Rocky and His Friends (1959, Animated TV Series) Bullwinkle J. Moose
  Captain Peter "Wrongway" Peachfuzz "Jet Fuel Formula" (episodes 19-29)
  Chauncey
  Dudley Do-Right
  Fearless Leader
  Gidney "Jet Fuel Formula," "Metal Munching Moon Mice," "Missouri Mish Mash" serials
  Homer
  Mr. Big "Upsidaisium," "Metal Munching Moon Mice"
  Mr. Peabody
Wuzzles, The (1985, Animated Series) Brat
  Moosel
  Tycoon

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy