VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alan Reed

Alan Reed


Real Name: Edward Bergman
Sometimes Credited As: Blubber Bergman, Teddy Bergman, Alan Reed Sr.
Date of Birth: 20 August 1907
Birthplace: New York City, NY
Date of Death: 14 June 1977

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
1001 Arabian Nights (1959, Animated Film) Chop-Chop
  The Sultan
Alice in Wonderland or What's a Nice Kid Like You Doing in a Place Like This? (1966, Animated Special) Fred Flintstone as Caterpillar
Baby Snooks Show, The (1937, Radio Series) Mr. Weemish (1940s)
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (1977, Animated Series) (additional voices)
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Aristophanes "Colloquy #3: Analysis of Satire"
  Chairman Cal Fuller "Colloquy #3: Analysis of Satire"
  H. J. Chisolm "Subways Are for Sleeping"
  Secretary General Odor "A Pride of Carrots"
Escape (1947, Radio Series) Captain Burgess "The Log of the Evening Star"
  Ginger Ted "The Vessel of Wrath"
  Marou "Night in Havana"
Flintstone Comedy Hour, The (1972, Animated Series) Fred Flintstone
Flintstones, The (1960, Animated TV Series) Fred Flintstone
Fred Allen Show, The (1932, Radio Series) ("Mighty Allen Art Players" regular) (1937-1938, 1940-1944)
  Falstaff Openshaw (1941-1946)
Hanna-Barbera New Cartoon Series, The (1962, Animated Series) Dum Dum
Hoppity Hooper (1964, Animated TV Series) Cyrus Fluglehorn (episode 2)
  Fillmore Bear (episodes 1-2 only)
Lady and the Tramp (1955, Animated Film) Boris
Laff-A-Lympics (1977, Animated Series) Fred Flintstone (episode 01)
Life of Riley, The (1944, Radio Series) Mr. Stevenson
  Riley's Father-in-Law (November 17, 1950)
Magnificent Montague, The (1951, Radio Series) B. B. (Jan. 19, 1951)
  Landlord (February 2, 1951)
  Styles Fenton (Jan. 26, 1951)
Man Called Flintstone, The (1966, Animated Film) Fred Flintstone (speaking)
Mel Blanc Show, The (1946, Radio Series) Mr. Potchnik
My Friend Irma (1947, Radio Series) Mr. Clyde
On Stage (1953, Radio Series) The King "The Lady or the Tiger"
Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show, The (1971, Animated Series) Fred Flintstone
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1949, Radio Series) Lt. Walt Levinson (1951-1952)
Shinbone Alley (1971, Animated Film) Big Bill
Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966, Animated Series) Glasstor "Glasstor"
  Sorcerer "The Sorcerer"
Where's Huddles? (1970, Animated Series) Mad Dog Maloney
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) Barnwell "The Frisco Fire Matter"
  Ham Pratt "The Wayward Trout Matter," "The Mohave Red Matter," "The Mohave Red Sequel Matter," "The Red Mystery Matter"
  John Cosgrove "The Indestructible Mike Matter"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy