VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
June Foray

June Foray


Real Name: June Lucille Forer
Date of Birth: 18 September 1917
Birthplace: Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Date of Death: 26 July 2017

voiceography awards
AWARDS
1998 Annie Award Winner
Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Television Production
  for playing the role of Granny in Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries, The

1997 Annie Award Winner
Best Individual Achievement: Voice Acting by a Female Performer in a TV Production
  for playing the role of Granny in Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries, The


© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy