VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Candy Candido

Candy Candido


Real Name: Jonathan Joseph Candido
Date of Birth: 25 December 1913
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Date of Death: 19 May 1999

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Great Mouse Detective, The (1986, Animated Film) Bar Patron
  Fidget
Haunted Mansion, The (1969, Attraction) Executioner
Heavy Traffic (1973, Animated Film) Mafioso
Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures (1987, Animated Series) (voice)
Peter Pan (1953, Animated Film) Indian Chief
Phantom Tollbooth, The (1970, Animated/Live Action Film) Awful DYNN
Robin Hood (1973, Animated Film) Crocodile Captain
Sleeping Beauty (1959, Animated Film) Goons
Wonderful World of Color, The (1961, Animated/Live Action TV Series) (additional voices) "Nature's Better Built Homes"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy