VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Don LaFontaine

Don LaFontaine


Date of Birth: 26 August 1940
Birthplace: Duluth, Minnesota
Date of Death: 01 September 2008

Official Website: http://www.donlafontaine.com

Nicknames: "The VoG (Voice of God)" and "King of the Movie Trailers".

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Movie Trailer Announcer "Tearjerker"
Fillmore! (2002, Animated Series) Announcer
Lazer Tag Academy (1986, Animated Series) Main Title Narrator
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Narrator "The Chronicles of Meep"
Rambo: The Force of Freedom (1986, Animated Series) Main Title Narrator
Random! Cartoons (2007, Animated Short) Announcer "Fanboy"
Rockford Files, The (1974, Live Action Series) Ray Parton (radio host) "The Battle of Canoga Park"
Secret Files of the Spy Dogs, The (1998, Animated Series) Main Title Narrator

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy