VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Robbie Rist

Robbie Rist


Real Name: Robert Anthony Rist
Sometimes Credited As: Robbie Reist, Rob Rist, Robbie Ryst, Robby Rist
Date of Birth: 04 April 1964
Birthplace: La Mirada, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.robbierist.com

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

Height: 5'6"

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Puss in Boots, The (2015, Animated Series) Angry Villager "Brothers"
  Lamar
Balto (1995, Animated Film) Star
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Brian Daly "Baby-Doll"
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Doc McStuffins (2012, Animated Series) Stuffy McStuffins
Extreme Ghostbusters (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Final Fantasy X (2001, Video Game) Maroda
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003, Video Game) Maroda
Final Fantasy XIII (2009, Video Game) Cocoon Inhabitants
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Initial D (1998, Anime Series) Itsuki Takeuchi (Tokyopop Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999, Anime Series) Itsuki Takeuchi (Tokyopop Dub)
Invasion America (1998, Animated Series) Teen "Capture"
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000, Animated Series) Larry "Antler Action"
Kidd Video (1984, Animated Series) Whiz
Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring, The (2003, Video Game) (voice)
Mega Man Star Force (2007, Anime Series) Bud Bison
Mighty Magiswords (2016, Animated Series) Frankie Jupiter "Sibling Sorcery" "Don't Read the Comments"
Monster Farm (1998, Animated Series) Jack Haylee
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Baiu "Akamaru Trembles: Gaara's Cruel Strength!"
  Choji Akimichi
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Choji Akimichi
  Daikoku Funeno "Lockdown of Darkness"
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003, Video Game) Choji Akimichi
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004, Video Game) Choji Akimichi
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles (2005, Video Game) Bandit Chief
  Choji Akimichi
Sonic Boom (2014, Animated Series) Swifty the Shrew "Blue with Envy"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990, Live Action/Puppet Film) Michaelangelo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) (additional voices)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012, Animated Series) Mondo Gecko
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991, Live Action/Puppet Film) Michaelangelo
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III (1993, Live Action/Puppet Film) Michaelangelo
Totally Spies! (2001, Animated Series) Max "Wild Style"
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015, Animated Series) Swelter "Cover Me"
  Tricerashot
Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (2017, Live Action Film) Doghan-Dagui
Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Eido "The Lightning Boy from Another World," "The Rematch: Zatch and Hyde Meet Again"
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury (2005, Video Game) Eido

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy