VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Donald Glover

Donald Glover


Real Name: Donald McKinley Glover
Date of Birth: 25 September 1983
Birthplace: Edwards Air Force Base, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventure Time (2010, Animated Series) Marshall Lee "Bad Little Boy"
Community (2009, Live Action Series) Troy Barnes (stop-motion form) "Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas"
Lion King, The (2019, Live Action Film) Simba
Regular Show (2010, Animated Series) Alpha-Dog "Rap it Up"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Mace Windu "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
  Scout Trooper "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
  Stormtrooper "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III"
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) Spider-Man / Miles Morales "The Spider-Verse" Pt. 3, "The Spider-Verse" Pt. 4

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy