VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alex Rocco

Alex Rocco


Real Name: Alexander Federico Petricone Jr.
Date of Birth: 29 February 1936
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Date of Death: 28 July 2015

Agency/Contact: Arlene Thornton & Associates

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Batman: Year One (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Carmine Falcone
Bug's Life, A (1997, Animated Film) Thorny
Fallout: New Vegas (2010, Video Game) Big Sal
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Bea Arthur "Ready, Willing, and Disabled"
  Soccer Mom "Mind Over Murder"
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Floyd Nesbit "Fly"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Roger Meyers Jr. "Itchy & Scratchy & Marge," "The Day the Violence Died," "The Itchy & Scratchy & Poochie Show"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy