VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jerry Mann

Jerry Mann


Real Name: Jerome Wolfman
Sometimes Credited As: Gerald Mann
Date of Birth: 01 August 1910
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 06 December 1987

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alan Young Show, The (1944, Radio Series) (additional voices) (1946-1947)
Flintstones, The (1960, Animated TV Series) Bilko Sarge "The Astra' Nuts"
  Boss "The Girls Night Out"
  Butch "The Snorkasaurus Hunter"
  Cashier "The Hypnotist"
  Cop "The Snorkasaurus Hunter"
  Director "The Monster from the Tar Pits"
  Director "Hollyrock, Here I Come"
  Ed "The Snorkasaurus Hunter"
  Guys "The Astra' Nuts"
  Hot Lips Hannigan "Hot Lips Hannigan"
  Men "Hot Lips Hannigan"
  Mesmo "The Hypnotist"
  Roberto Rocketing "Latin Lover"
  Snorkasaurus (Dino) "The Snorkasaurus Hunter"
  Usher "The Hypnotist"
Lady and the Tramp (1955, Animated Film) Pet Shop Clerk

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy