VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Phyllis Diller

Phyllis Diller


Real Name: Phyllis Ada Driver
Sometimes Credited As: Phyliss Diller, Phyllis Driver
Date of Birth: 17 July 1917
Birthplace: Lima, Ohio, USA
Date of Death: 20 August 2012

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, The (2002, Animated Series) Grandma Neutron "Granny Baby"
Alice Through the Looking Glass (1987, Animated Special) The White Queen
Bug's Life, A (1997, Animated Film) Queen
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) Dr. Jane Goodair "Smog Hog"
Casper's Scare School (2006, Animated Film) Aunt Spitzy
Cow and Chicken (1997, Animated Series) Red's Mom "Professor Longhorn Steer"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Thelma Griffin "Mother Tucker," "Peter's Two Dads," "Padre de Familia"
Happily Ever After (1993, Animated Film) Mother Nature
Hey Arnold! (1996, Animated Series) Aunt Mitzi "Grandpa's Sister"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Lillian "Escape From Party Island"
Mad Monster Party? (1969, Stop-Motion Animated Film) The Monster's Mate
Mad, Mad, Mad Comedians, The (1970, Animated TV Special) Phyllis Diller
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) Phyllis Diller "A Good Medium is Rare"
Nutcracker Prince, The (1990, Animated Film) Mousequeen
Powerpuff Girls, The (1998, Animated Series) Mask Scara "A Made Up Story"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Hooker "Easter Basket"
  Mrs. Claus "Easter Basket," "Robot Chicken Christmas Special"
  Mrs. Dorsey "Operation: Rich in Spirit"
  Phyllis Diller "Operation: Rich in Spirit," "Easter Basket"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Sam "Two's Company"
You Don't Know Jack Vol. 2 (1996, Video Game) Phyllis Diller

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy