VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Roddy McDowall

Roddy McDowall


Real Name: Roderick Andrew Anthony Jude McDowall
Sometimes Credited As: Roddy MacDowall, Roddy McDowell
Date of Birth: 17 September 1928
Birthplace: Herne Hill, London, England, UK
Date of Death: 03 October 1998

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
2 Stupid Dogs (1993, Animated Series) Chameleon "Chameleon"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Mad Hatter / Jervis Tetch
Bug's Life, A (1997, Animated Film) Mr. Soil
Cricket on the Hearth (1967, Animated TV Special) Cricket Crockett
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Sir Quackmire "Inherit the Wimp"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Akers "Apocalypse Not"
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Proteus "The New Olympians"
GoBots: Battle of the Rock Lords (1986, Animated Film) Nugget
Godzilla: The Series (1998, Animated Series) Dr. Hugh Trevor "DeadLoch"
Jumanji (1996, Animated Series) Furvish "Air Judy"
Mowgli's Brothers (1976, Animated Special) Akela
  Bagheera
  Baloo
  Father Wolf
  Mowgli
  Narrator
  Shere Khan
  Tabaqui
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) Mad Hatter / Jervis Tetch
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Snowball
Pirates of Dark Water, The (1991, Animated Series) Nibbler (Episodes 1-5)
Return of the King, The (1980, Animated TV Special) Samwise Gamgee
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Mad Hatter / Jervis Tetch "Knight Time"
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993, Animated Series) Madkat / Lenny Ringtail "Enter the Madkat"
Tick, The (1994, Animated Series) The Breadmaster "The Tick vs. The Breadmaster"
White Seal, The (1975, Animated Special) Blue Whale
  Kotick
  Narrator
  Sea Catch (Kotick's father)
  Sea Cow
  Sea Vitch the walrus
Wind in the Willows, The (1985, Animated TV Special) Ratty

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy