VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
David L. Lander

David L. Lander


Real Name: David Leonard Landau
Sometimes Credited As: David Lander, Davy L. Lander
Date of Birth: 22 June 1947
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Agency/Contact: Arlene Thornton & Associates

Height: 5'3"

Father of Natalie Lander.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (1999, Live Action Series) Caesar
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1996, Animated Series) Horace
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Nitro "Appointment in Crime Alley"
Big Bang, The (1987, Animated Film) Fred
Bug's Life, A (1997, Animated Film) Thumper
Camp Candy (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001, Live Action Film) Bird
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Galaxy High School (1986, Animated Series) Milo De Venus
Garfield Christmas Special, A (1987, Animated TV Special) Doc Boy
Garfield Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Doc Boy "Down on the Farm"
Gravedale High (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Green Lantern: First Flight (2009, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ch'p
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Brain "The Nerve"
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001, Animated Film) Gus
  Yokian Guard
Jungle Cubs (1996, Animated Series) Arthur
Little Mermaid, The (1992, Animated Series) Da Shrimp
Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Oswald (2001, Animated Series) Henry
Recess (1997, Animated Series) Leonard Weems "Randall's Friends"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Squiggy "Helter Shelter"
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Donnie "Sharks vs. Pods"
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Sqweek "The Main Man"
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Weasel "Vowel Play"
Tangerine Bear, The (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Store Clerk
  Theodore
Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills (1994, Live Action Series) Lechner
Tick, The (1994, Animated Series) Filth #1 "The Tick vs. Filth"
Titan A.E. (2000, Animated Film) The Mayor
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Tom and Jerry: The Movie (1992, Animated Film) Frankie da Flea
Tooth Fairy (2010, Live Action Film) (ADR voices)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988, Animated/Live Action Film) Smart Ass Weasel
Zork: Grand Inquisitor (1997, Video Game) Bickering Torch
  Voice of the Inquisition

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy