VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alex Hirsch

Alex Hirsch


Real Name: Alexander Robert Hirsch
Date of Birth: 18 June 1985
Birthplace: Piedmont, California, USA

Creator of "Gravity Falls."

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Amphibia (2019, Animated Series) Curator "Wax Museum"
  Frog Soos "Wax Museum"
  Schmebulock "Wax Museum"
Angry Birds Movie 2, The (2019, Animated Film) Steve
Big City Greens (2018, Animated TV Series) Wyatt "Park Pandemonium"
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) (voice)
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014, Video Game) (voice)
Fish Hooks (2010, Animated Series) Clamantha
Gravity Falls (2012, Animated Series) Bill Cipher
  Grunkle Stan
  Old Man McGucket
  Ranger McGucket
  Sir Lord Quentin Trembley III Esquire
  Soos
  The Horrifying Sweaty One-Armed Monstrosity "Weirdmaggedon: Part 1" (2017 Redub)
Owl House, The (2020, Animated TV Series) (additional voices)
  Hooty
  King
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Officer Concord the Juice Time Juice Box Flavor Cop "Terrifying Tri-State Trilogy of Terror"
Rick and Morty (2013, Animated Series) Toby Matthews "Big Trouble in Little Sanchez"
Wander Over Yonder (2013, Animated Series) Old Man "The Cartoon"
  Soosy Du "The Cartoon"
We Bare Bears (2015, Animated TV Series) Internet Troll "Charlie's Halloween Thing 2"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy