VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Beau Bridges

Beau Bridges


Real Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III
Date of Birth: 09 December 1941
Birthplace: Hollywood, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Doctor "Stannie Get Your Gun"
  Lieutenant Goldberg "Rough Trade"
  Lieutenant Thacker "Stannie Get Your Gun," "Failure Is Not a Factory-Installed Option"
From Up on Poppy Hill (2011, Anime Film) Chief Director Tokumaru
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) King Big Daddy "The Frog Princess"
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2015, Animated Series) Sheriff Scaley Briggs "The Old Old West," "Amber," "Save the Worlds," "At the End of the Worlds"
Tale of Princess Kaguya, The (2013, Anime Film) Prince Kuramochi
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Hayden Adams "Every Little Bit Alps"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy