VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alison Brie

Alison Brie


Real Name: Alison Brie Schermerhorn
Date of Birth: 29 December 1982
Birthplace: Los Angeles County, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Lindsay "Adventures in Hayleysitting"
Axe Cop (2013, Animated Series) Beautiful Girly Bobs "The Dumb List"
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Announcer "It's You"
  Bridesmaid "Love And/Or Marraige"
  Candy Rabitowitz "Old Acquaintance"
  Children "BoJack Kills"
  College Students "That's Too Much, Man!"
  Cow Waitress "It's You," "That Went Well," "See Mr. Peanutbutter Run"
  Diana the Princess of Wales "INT. SUB"
  Diane Nguyen
  Golden Snowflake Announcer "Brrap Brrap Pew Pew"
  Interviewer "Start Spreading the News"
  Joelle Clark "BoJack Horseman: The BoJack Horseman Story, Chapter One," "Prickly Muffin," "BoJack Horseman Christmas Special: Sabrina's Christmas Wish," "Still Broken"
  Kenzie "The Telescope"
  Kevin "After Party"
  Koala "Live Fast, Diane Nguyen"
  Little Boy "Ruthie"
  Madeline Coodchuck-Berkowitz "See Mr. Peanutbutter Run"
  Nurse "Brrap Brrap Pew Pew"
  Olivia
  Oxnard's Son "That's Too Much, Man"
  Samantha the Critic "Best Thing That Ever Happened"
  Sarah Lynn's Assistant "That Went Well"
  Ship Co-Captain "That Went Well"
  Spring Breaker #1 "The Telescope"
  Tasha "The Judge"
  TSA Agent "Start Spreading the News"
  Vincent Adultman
  Waitress "BoJack Horseman: The BoJack Horseman Story, Chapter One"
  Water Attendant "Fish Out of Water"
Community (2009, Live Action Series) Annie Edison (stop-motion form) "Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas"
  Tight Ship "G.I. Jeff"
High School USA! (2013, Animated Series) Miss Temple "Choices"
Lego Dimensions (2015, Video Game) Princess Unikitty
Lego Movie 2: The Second Part, The (2019, Animated Film) Princess Unikitty
Lego Movie, The (2014, Animated Film) Princess Unikitty
Lego Movie: 4D - A New Adventure, The (2016, Attraction) Princess Unikitty
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Martha Stewart "The Godfather of the Bride 2"
  Vampire Lifeguard "The Godfather of the Bride 2"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy