VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bobby Moynihan

Bobby Moynihan


Real Name: Robert Michael Moynihan Jr.
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Moynihan Jr.
Date of Birth: 31 January 1978
Birthplace: Eastchester, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Albert (2016, Animated TV Special) Albert
Awesomes, The (2013, Animated Series) 9 Year Old "From Here to Paternity"
  Bird Master "From Here to Paternity"
  Blinker "The Super-Hero Awards" Pt. 1
  Globo "From Here to Paternity"
  Gopher King "The Pageant"
  Greg "From Here to Paternity"
  Jewish Man "It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad Parallel World"
  Mr. Balloon "The Super-Hero Awards" Pt. 1
  Ricky Finn "The Pageant"
  Santa "Secret Santa," "Euro-Awesomes"
  Teleportation Larry
  The 3 Dopes "The Super-Hero Awards" Pt. 1
  Wombat "Robo-Therapy"
Chowder (2007, Animated Series) Jam "The Grape Worm"
Chozen (2014, Animated Series) Chozen
DuckTales (2017, Animated Series) Bro #3 "The Other Bin of Scrooge McDuck"
  Bro-y Dude "Who is Gizmoduck"
  Louie Duck
  Mummy "The Living Mummies of Toth-Ra"
  Pirate #2 "Sky Pirates...in the Sky"
Inside Out (2015, Animated Film) Forgetter Bobby
Jake and the Never Land Pirates (2011, Animated Series) King Crab "Cubby's Crabby Crusade," "A Royal Misunderstanding"
Monsters University (2013, Animated Film) Chet Alexander
Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature, The (2017, Animated Film) Mayor Percival J. Muldoon
Party Central (2014, Animated Short) Chet Alexander
Secret Life of Pets 2, The (2019, Animated Film) Mel
Secret Life of Pets, The (2016, Animated Film) Mel
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Tyler Boom "Cue Detective"
Summer Camp Island (2018, Animated TV Series) Melvin
Ugly Americans (2010, Animated Series) Jerry McMillan "Journey to the Center of Twayne"
Underdogs (2013, Animated Film) Captain Ripp
  Moustachio Twins
We Bare Bears (2015, Animated TV Series) Panda

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy