VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tia Carrere

Tia Carrere


Real Name: Althea Janairo
Date of Birth: 02 January 1967
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii

Official Website: http://www.geocities.com/tias_paradise

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aloha, Scooby-Doo! (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Local Woman #1
  Snookie
Duck Dodgers (2003, Animated Series) Queen Tyr'Ahnee
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Hawaiian Woman "An App a Day"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Mija "The Little Mermaid"
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Marigold "Hercules and the Golden Touch"
Leroy & Stitch (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Nani Pelekai
Lilo & Stitch (2002, Animated Film) Nani
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Nani
Lilo and Stitch 2: Stitch Has A Glitch (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Nani
Megas XLR (2004, Animated Series) Darklos "DMV:Department of Megas Vilations"
Mickey and the Roadster Racers (2017, Animated Series) Auntie Olina "Happy Hula Helpers"
Night of the Headless Horseman, The (1999, Animated Special) Katrina Van Tassell
Saints Row (2005, Video Game) Lin
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010, Animated Series) Amy Cavenaugh "The Siren's Song"
  Cheryl "Grim Judgement"
  Judy Reeves
  Sullen Female Farmer "The Horrible Herd"
  Waitress "The Devouring"
Stitch! The Movie (2003, Animated Film) Nani
Tom and Jerry: Spy Quest (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Jezebel Jade

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy