VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kevin McDonald

Kevin McDonald


Real Name: Kevin Hamilton McDonald
Sometimes Credited As: Kevin Hamilton McDonald
Date of Birth: 16 May 1961
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Amphibia (2019, Animated TV Series) Albus Duckweed
Back at the Barnyard (2007, Animated Series) Baxter the Dog
Casper's Scare School (2006, Animated Film) Beaky the Parrot
Catscratch (2005, Animated Series) Waffle
Clerks (2000, Animated Series) Freak #1 "The Last Episode Ever"
Dan Vs. (2010, Animated Series) Barry Ditmer "Dan Vs. Technology"
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) Pleakley
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014, Video Game) Pleakley
Fish Hooks (2010, Animated Series) Dr. Frog "Baldwin the Super Fish"
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (2004, Animated Series) Ivan the Seeing-Eye Imaginary Friend "Sight For Sore Eyes"
Hairballs (2000, Animated Short) Walter
Invader ZIM (2001, Animated Series) Almighty Tallest Purple
Invader ZIM: Enter the Florpus (2019, Animated TV Special) Almighty Tallest Purple
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Big Shot Clown "I Used To Be Funny"
  Timmy "Johnny Real Good"
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011, Animated Series) Lu Kang "Royal Pain," "Emperor's Rule"
Leroy & Stitch (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Pleakley
Lilo & Stitch (2002, Animated Film) Pleakley
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Pleakley
Lilo and Stitch 2: Stitch Has A Glitch (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Agent Pleakley
Minoriteam (2005, Animated Series) Alien Leader "Illegal Aliens"
Penguins of Madagascar, The (2009, Animated Series) Barry the Poison Dart Frog "Untouchable," "Byte-Sized"
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Bannister "Sidetracked!"
  Professor Bannister "Sidetracked!"
Stitch! The Movie (2003, Animated Film) Pleakley
Thru the Moebius Strip (2005, Animated Film) Agent Po
Wander Over Yonder (2013, Animated Series) Sherblorg King "The Loose Screw"
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) Julian Libris "The San Franpsycho"
  Officer Walter Claphammer "Toy Scary Boo"
WordGirl (2007, Animated Series) Head Judge "Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee"
  The Baker "The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker and The Candlestick Maker"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy