VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Pat Buttram

Pat Buttram


Real Name: Maxwell Emmett Buttram
Sometimes Credited As: Pat Butrum
Date of Birth: 19 June 1915
Birthplace: Addison, Alabama, USA
Date of Death: 08 January 1994

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aristocats, The (1970, Animated Film) Napoleon
Fox and the Hound, The (1981, Animated Film) Chief
Garfield and Friends (1988, Animated Series) Cactus Jake
Good, the Bad, and Huckleberry Hound, The (1988, Animated Special) Red Eye
Goofy Movie, A (1995, Animated Film) Possum Park Emcee
Gravedale High (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Rescuers, The (1977, Animated Film) Luke
Robin Hood (1973, Animated Film) Sheriff of Nottingham
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Bicycle Bob "Son of the Wacko World of Sports"
Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988, Animated/Live Action Film) Bullet #1

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy