VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Nia Vardalos

Nia Vardalos


Real Name: Antonia Eugenia Vardalos
Date of Birth: 24 September 1964
Birthplace: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Spouse: Ian Gomez

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Charming (2018, Animated Film) Nemeny Neverwish
DuckTales (2017, Animated Series) Selene "The Spear of Selene," "Treasure of the Found Lamp," "Moonvasion"
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2015, Animated Series) Mrs. Diaz
Star Wars (1981, Radio Series) (additional voices)
Team Knight Rider (1997, Live Action TV Series) Domino
Wonder Woman: Bloodlines (2019, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Julia Kapatelis

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy