VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bob Johnson

Bob Johnson


Real Name: Robert Cleveland Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Robert C. Johnson
Date of Birth: 21 March 1921
Birthplace: Portland, Oregon, USA
Date of Death: 1994

Trivia: Met Dallas McKennon in Portland, Oregon, who introduced him to Walter Lantz and got him started as a voice-actor.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Chiller Dillers (1967, Animated Short) Maxie the Polar Bear (singing)
  Opera Singer on Record
Living Constitution of the United States, The (1961, Drama Album Recording) Southerner
Mickey Mouse Club, The (1955, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Narrator "The Buffalo," "The King of Beasts," "The Mountain Lion" ("Animal Autobiography" segments)
Outer Limits, The (1963, Live Action Series) Antheon "Counterweight"
  Bees "Zzzzz"
  Box Creature "Don't Open 'Til Doomsday"
  Brain Creature "The Guests"
  Chopper Pilot "The Chameleon"
  Eck "Behold, Eck!"
  Intercom Voice "It Crawled Out of the Woodwork"
  Mr. Lund "Zzzzz"
  Project Adonis Intercom "Specimen Unknown"
  Radio Newscaster "The Zanti Misfits"
  Senator (looping)
"Fun and Games"
  Surface Voice "Counterweight"
  The Rocks "Corpus Earthling"
  Zanti Courier "The Zanti Misfits"
  Zanti Regent "The Zanti Misfits"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy