VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Michael Horse

Michael Horse


Real Name: Michael Heinrich
Date of Birth: 1951

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Chief "Honesty"
  Father "Friendship"
  Strong Wind "Honesty"
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) (voice) "The Music"
Camp Candy (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Big Chief Fancy Pants "Role With It"
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Carlos Maza
  Peter Maza "Deadly Force," "Her Brother's Keeper," "The Cage," "Cloud Feathers"
Great American West, The (1995, Documentary) Roman Nose
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Sharp Flint "Snow White"
Incredible Hulk, The (1996, Animated Series) Jefferson Whitedeer "And the Wind Cries... Wendigo"
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000, Animated Series) Muntab Leader "Lost City of the Muntabs"
Legend of Calamity Jane, The (1997, Animated Series) Quanna Parker
Liberty's Kids (2002, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mighty Max (1993, Animated Series) Yona-Ya-In "The Maxnificent Seven"
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
New Kids on the Block (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Problem Child (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, The (1996, Animated Series) Ames "The Ballad of Belle Bonnet"
  Old Indian "Trouble on the Colorado"
  Tuk "In the Darkness of the Moon"
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron (2002, Animated Film) (ADR group)
  Little Creek's Friend
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Sky Sentry Operator "Ghost in the Machine"
  Ubu "The Demon Reborn"
Turok: Son of Stone (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Chief
  Lead Raider
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) Leon Strongfeather "New Mexico, Old Monster"
What-A-Mess (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Sam Rainwater "Pack of Thornberrys"
Wild West C.O.W.-Boys of Moo Mesa (1992, Animated Series) JR
Young Justice (2010, Animated Series) Holling Longshadow "Beneath"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy