VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Richard McGonagle

Richard McGonagle


Real Name: Richard Francis McGonagle
Sometimes Credited As: Richard F. McGonagal , Richard McGonagal
Date of Birth: 22 October 1946
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Official Website: http://www.richardmcgonagle.com/

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (2003, Video Game) Lord of the Black Abyss
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Bato "Bato of the Water Tribe," "The Guru," "The Awakening," "The Day of Black Sun"
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006, Video Game) Rambari
Batman: Bad Blood (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) President of the United States
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Brainiac "Battle of the Superheroes"
  Chief / Niles Caulder "The Last Patrol"
  Perry White "The Battle of the Superheroes"
  Professor Carter Nichols "The Last Bat on Earth"
  Sardath "Mystery in Space"
Ben 10 (2005, Animated Series) Cops "Kevin 11"
  Driver "The Alliance"
  Exo-Skull "Ben 10,000"
  Four Arms
  President of the United States "The Unnaturals"
  Radio News Announcer "Lucky Girl"
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008, Animated Series) Colonel "If All Else Fails"
  Desk Sergeant "Inside Man"
  DNAlien "Everybody Talks About the Weather," "Max Out"
  DNAlien Guards "Undercover"
  DNAlien Interrogator "Max Out"
  Forever Knights "Ben 10 Returns"
  General Groff "Paradox"
  Highbreed
  Highbreed Supreme Commander "War of the Worlds" Pt. 2
  New Cop "Inside Man"
  Police Officer "Everybody's Talking About the Weather"
  Reinrassig III "Alone Together," "War of the Worlds" Pt. 2
  Sensei "Ben 10 Returns"
  Sheriff "Undercover"
Ben 10: Protector of Earth (2007, Video Game) Four Arms
Ben 10: Secret of the Omnitrix (2007, Animated TV Film) Four Arms
Cartoon Network Universe: FusionFall (2009, Video Game) Four Arms
Community (2009, Live Action Series) Sanders "Basic Rocket Science"
Disney Infinity (2013, Video Game) Mr. Incredible / Bob Parr (additional dialogue)
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) Mr. Incredible / Bob Parr (additional dialogue)
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014, Video Game) Mr. Incredible / Bob Parr (additional dialogue)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Janar
  King Endrin Aeducan
  Mines Commander
Duck Dodgers (2003, Animated Series) Dr. I.Q. HI
Fantastic Four (1994, Animated Series) Dr. Franklin Storm "Behold, a Distant Star"
Green Lantern: First Flight (2009, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Abin Sur
Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction, The (2005, Video Game) Abrams
Incredibles, The (2004, Video Game) Mr. Incredible / Bob Parr
Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer, The (2005, Video Game) Mr. Incredible / Bob Parr
Jak 3 (2004, Video Game) Oracle
Joseph: King of Dreams (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Pharaoh
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) Warden "Only a Dream" Pt. 1
Justice League: War (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) President of the United States
Legion of Super Heroes (2006, Animated Series) Chancellor "Message in a Bottle"
  High Elder "Child's Play," "Trials"
  Kandorians "Message in a Bottle"
  Mordru "Child's Play"
Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack, The (2008, Animated Series) Eight-Armed Willy
Megas XLR (2004, Animated Series) Lunar Captain
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004, Video Game) President Johnson
No More Heroes (2008, Video Game) Dr. Peace / Pastel Brankino
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007, Video Game) Cannon Arm
  Pirates
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012, Video Game) Victor Sullivan
Prototype (2009, Video Game) Colonel Taggart
Regular Show (2010, Animated Series) Carrey O'Key "Karaoke Video"
  Nunchuck Bro "Go Viral"
  Old Man Horseshoes "Go Viral"
  Peeps "Peeps"
  TV Manager "Peeps"
Samurai Jack (2001, Animated Series) Odin "The Birth of Evil"
  Slave Driver "Jack and the Smackback"
  Slaves "Jack and the Smackback"
  Village Leader "Jack and the Travelling Creatures"
  Water Creature "Jack and the Travelling Creatures"
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010, Animated Series) Announcer "When the Cicada Calls"
  Creepy Voice "When the Cicada Calls"
  Ed Machine
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron (2002, Animated Film) Bill
Spoon River Anthology, The (2002, Audio Book) Judge Somers
Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003, Animated Series) General Grievous
  Harvos the Nelvaanian Warrior "Chapter 25"
  Kit Fisto "Chapter 21"
  Orvos the Nelvaanian Shaman "Chapter 23"
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (2001, Video Game) Rebel Soldier #1
Sym-Bionic Titan (2010, Animated Series) Edward "Shaman of Fear"
  Mysterious Figure "The Fortress of Deception"
  Titan "The Fortress of Deception"
Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ali
  Policeman #1
Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Barney Bear
Tom and Jerry: Robin Hood and his Merry Mouse (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Alley
Tom and Jerry: Spy Quest (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Alley
Tom and Jerry: The Lost Dragon (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Alley
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (2009, Video Game) Victor Sullivan
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011, Video Game) Victor Sullivan
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (2016, Video Game) Victor Sullivan
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune (2007, Video Game) Victor Sullivan
X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (2005, Video Game) Apocalypse / En Sabah Nur
Zeta Project, The (2001, Animated Series) John "The River Rising"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy