VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
John Mahoney

John Mahoney


Real Name: Charles John Mahoney
Date of Birth: 20 June 1940
Birthplace: Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK
Date of Death: 04 February 2018

Agency/Contact: DPN - Danis, Panaro & Nist

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Antz (1998, Animated Film) Drunk Scout
Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Preston B. Whitmore
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001, Animated Film) Preston B. Whitmore
Gary the Rat (2003, Animated Series) Steele "Strange Bedfellows"
Iron Giant, The (1999, Animated Film) General Rogard
Kronk's New Groove (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Kronk's Father
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Mr. Terwilliger "Funeral for a Fiend"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy