VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rod Roddy

Rod Roddy


Real Name: Robert Ray Roddy
Date of Birth: 18 September 1937
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas
Date of Death: 27 October 2003

Served as the announcer on Soap (1978), Hit Man (1983), Press Your Luck (1983-85), and became the second full-time announcer on the fabled game show The Price Is Right on CBS from 1985 until 2003, replacing the late Johnny Olsen inviting contestants to "Come on down!"

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Mike
Garfield and Friends (1988, Animated Series) Announcer "Over The Rainbow"
Mickey's House of Villains (2002, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Mike

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy