VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Robby Benson

Robby Benson


Real Name: Robin David Segal
Sometimes Credited As: Robbie Benson, Robby Segal, Robbi Benson
Date of Birth: 21 January 1956
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, USA

Spouse: Karla DeVito

Official Website: http://www.robbybenson.net

Teaching: A member of the Theatre and Dance faculty at Appalachian State University since the fall of 2003. He has been a professor at several universities over the past 15 years.

Other Works: Has directed numerous episodes of the hit series Friends, Sabrina the Teenage Witch, Dharma and Greg, and Ellen.

His musical Open Heart made its premiere March 2004 at the Cherry Lane Theatre in New York City.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Officer Wilkes "P.O.V."
Beauty and the Beast (1991, Animated Film) Beast
Beauty and the Beast: Belle's Magical World (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Beast
Beauty and the Beast: One Magical Christmas (1993, Audio Book) Beast
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997, Animated Film) Beast
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Beast
Dragonheart: A New Beginning (2000, Live Action Film) Drake
Exosquad (1993, Animated Series) J.T. Marsh
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) David "David and Goliath"
Kinect Disneyland Adventures (2011, Video Game) Beast
King's Quest VI: Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow (1992, Video Game) Prince Alexander
Kingdom Hearts (2002, Video Game) Beast
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Beast
Legend of Prince Valiant, The (1991, Animated Series) Prince Valiant
Life & Adventures of Santa Claus, The (2000, Animated TV Special) Santa Claus (young)
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Archibald Seedplot "Goes to Seed"
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (2001, Animated Special) Beast
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Wild West C.O.W.-Boys of Moo Mesa (1992, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy