VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Lois Nettleton

Lois Nettleton


Real Name: Lois June Nettleton
Sometimes Credited As: Lydia Scott
Date of Birth: 06 August 1927
Birthplace: Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Date of Death: 18 January 2008

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
CBS Radio Mystery Theater (1974, Radio Series) Cleopatra "The Serpent of the Nile"
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Maleficent "Halloween with Hades"
Mickey's House of Villains (2002, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Maleficent
Spider-Man (1994, Animated Series) Nora "Day of the Chameleon," "The Cat"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy